Annual Awards  
2014 Awards - Friday 1st May 2015

Rob Webber
Marshal of The Year

Turn 3/4 and 7/8
Best Post Chief & Crew

Rod Brill
Best New Marshal
 

Dave Hardingham
Best Flag Marshal

Barney Grimmick
Best Fire Marshal

Tony Da Serra
Best Incident Marshal
 

Nigel Cosway
Runner Up
Marshal of The Year

Ivenette Visage
Runner Up
Best Flag Marshal

Bret Haybittel
Runner Up
Best Fire Marshal
 

James Thomson
Runner Up
Best Incident Marshal

Phillip Skelton
Sue Midgeley Award

Bruce Thomson
Tony Stewart Award
 

Rob Webber
Ralph Botes Award

Stretch Bayman
Stirrer of The Year Award

Colin McNally
Granny of The Year Award
 

Blackie Swart
Foot in the Mouth Award

Special Commendation
Mike Chapman & Grant Sim
   
2013 Awards - Saturday 16th August 2014

Blackie Swart
Marshal of The Year

Pits
Best Post Chief & Crew

James Thomson
Best New Marshal
 

James Thomson
Best Junior Marshal

Natasha Botha
Best Flag Marshal

Bruce Thomson
Best Fire Marshal
 

Barney Grimmick
Best Incident Marshal

Turn 7/8 Runner Up Best Post Chief & Crew

Tim Sinclair
Runner Up Best Fire Marshal
 

Gertie Eksteen
Runner Up Best Incident Marshal

Nigel Cosway
Sue Midgeley Award

Ben Pienaar
Tony Stewart Award
 

Dave Bland
Ralph Botes Award

Hans Grimmick
Stirrer of The Year Award

Stretch Bayman
Granny of The Year Award
 
Brandon Geldenhuys
Best Junior Marshal
Colin Mcnally
Runner Up Marshal of The Year
Dave Hardingham
Runner Up Best Flag Marshal
 
Stephanus Klaasen
Foot in the Mouth Award
     
2012 Awards - Saturday 9th March 2013

Nigel Cosway and Dave Tunmer Joint Marshal of The Year

Turn 11
Best Post Chief & Crew

Bryan Dhudhlu
Best New Marshal
 

Nikita Kilian
Best Junior Marshal

Johnny van Der Merwe
Best Flag Marshal

Bret Haybittel
Best Fire Marshal
 

Pieter Mulder
Best Incident Marshal

Philip Skelton Runner Up Marshal of The Year

Turn 1 Runner Up Best Post Chief & Crew
 

Natasha Botha
Runner Up Best Flag Marshal

Jon Mcintosh
Runner Up Best Fire Marshal

Leon Smalberger
Runner Up Best Incident Marshal
 

Blackie Swart
Sue Midgeley Award

Blackie Swart
Tony Stewart Award

Blackie Swart
Ralph Botes Award
 

Michael Loubser
Foot In The Mouth Award

Darryl Beck
Stirrer of The Year Award

Nigel Cosway
Granny of The Year Award
 
2011 Awards - Saturday 30th June 2012

The Wid West Set

Stretch Bayman
Marshal of The Year

Turns 14
Best Post Chief & Crew
 

Chris Heunis
Best New Marshal

Shevaun Van Der Merwe
Best Flag Marshal

Ben Pienaar
Runner Up Marshal of The Year
 

Fire & Rescue
Runner Up
Best Post Chief & Crew

Elliott Myhill
Runner Up Best Fire Marshal

Dave Tunmer
Sue Midgeley Award
 

Vic Dalziel
Granny of the Year

Elliott Myhill
Tony Stewart Award

Elliott Myhill
Ralph Botes
 
Charl Futcher
Best Fire Marshal
Dave Hardingham
Runner Up Best Flag Marshal
Andy Koeglenberg
Foot in the Mouth Award
Chris Clifford
Stirrer of the Year
     
2010 Awards - Saturday 14th May 2011

Dave Bland
Marshal of The Year

Turns 9/10
Best Post Chief & Crew

Colin Mcnally
Ralph Botes
 

Nigel Cosway
Runner Up Marshal of The Year

Pits
Runner Up
Best Post Chief & Crew

John Van Der Merwe
Sue Midgeley Award
 

Phillip Skelton
Best Flag Marshal

Michael Loubser
Best Fire Marshal

Tina van der Merwe
Tony Stewart Award
 

Shevaun Van Der Merwe
Runner Up Best Flag Marshal

Trevor Manwar
Runner Up Best Fire Marshal

Elliott Myhill
Best New Marshal
 

Chevonne Engelbrecht
Best Junior Marshal

Justin Alexander
Foot in the Mouth Award

Vic Dalziel
Stirrer of the Year
 

Brad Pearson
Granny of the Year

Sharmaine Engelbrecht
Certificate of Appreciation

Mike Chapman
Appreciation For Commitment
 
2009 Awards - Saturday 27th March 2010

Rob Webber
Marshal of The Year

Turn 2
Best Post Chief & Crew

Brad Pearson & Dave Bland
Ralph Botes
 

Patricia Loubser
Runner Up Marshal of The Year

Turns 9/10
Runner Up
Best Post Chief & Crew

Patricia Loubser
Sue Midgeley Award
 

Bianke Smith
Best Flag Marshal

Brett Haybittel
Michael Loubser
Best Fire Marshal
& Runner Up

Bugga Knott
Tony Stewart Award
 

Wouna Du Plessis
Runner Up Best Flag Marshal

John Shuttleworth
Best New Marshal

Darren Blignaut
Best Junior Marshal
 

Hannes Lombaard
Foot in the Mouth Award

Stephen Kotze
Stirrer of the Year

Stephen Kotze
Granny of the Year
 
2008 Awards - Saturday 14th March 2009

KMA Golden Awards

Race Control
Corner of the Year

Bubu Batista
Marshal of the Year
 

Turn 3
Runner up
Corner of the Year

Nigel Cosway
Runner Up
Marshal of the Year

Dave Bland
Ralph Botes Award
 

Bubu Batista
Sue Midgeley Award

Darryl Beck
Tony Stewart Award

Riaan De Beer
Best New Marshal
 

Adrian Heynis
Best Flag Marshal

Bianke Smith
Runner Up
Best Flag Marshal

Craig Mclellan
Best Junior Marshal
 

Ian Reed
Foot in the Mouth Award

Adrian Heynis
Stirrer of the Year

Stretch Bayman
Granny of the Year
 
2007 Awards - Saturday 31st May 2008

Bruce Thomson from
Subaru

Bubu Batista & Ian Reed
Turn 3 Best Post
Chief and Crew

John Van Der Merwe
Marshal of the Year
 

Rob Webber Turn 2
Runner Up Best Post
Chief and Crew

Nick Brits Runner Up
Marshal of the Year

John Van Der Merwe
Ralph Botes Award
 

Blackie Swart
Sue Midgeley Award

Brad Pearson Tony
Stewart Memorial Award

Bianke Smith Best New
Marshal of the Year
 

Johnny Van Der Merwe
and Katy Fuller
Joint Best Flag Marshal

Mike Charters
Best Fire Marshal

Shevaun Van Der Merwe
Best Junior Marshal
 

Darryl Beck
Foot in the Mouth

Nigel Cosway
Stirrer of the Year

Mike Charters
Granny of the Year
 
Outstanding Achievement Awards  

Vernon Slabbert

Stephen Kotze

Robert Maila
 

Gary Moore

Belinda Buys

Brett Haybittel
 
2006 Awards - Saturday 21st April 2007

Annual Awards Evening

Blackie Swart
Chairman

Mike Chapman Pits
Best Post Chief and Crew
 

John Van Der Merwe
Marshal of the Year

Brad Step Fire & Rescue
Runner Up Best
Post Chief and Crew

Dave Bland & Peter Nelson
Runners Up
Marshal of the Year
 

Rob Webber
Ralph Botes Award &
Sue Midgeley Award

Stephen Kotze
Tony Stewart Memorial Award

Colleen Cross
Best New Marshal
 

Didi Nel
Best Flag Marshal

Russel Spoelstra
Best Fire Marshal

Johhny Van Der Merwe
Best Junior Marshal
 

Colin Bisset
on behalf of Turn 9
Foot in the Mouth award

Darryl Beck
Stirrer of the Year Award

Nick Brits
Granny of the Year Award
 
2005 Awards - Saturday 4th March 2006

Oscar Awards Evening

Peter Nelson Turn 6
Best Post Chief and Crew

Johhny Van Der Merwe
Best Junior and
Best Flag Marshal
 

Dave Bland Turn 4
Runner Up Best Post
Chief and Crew

Grant Sim
Marshal of the Year

Blackie Swart
Sue Midgeley Award
 

Andrew Duncan
Best Fire Marshal

Shelley Taylor
Ralph Botes Award

Rob Webber
Junior Granny Award
 
Sean Larkins
Granny Award
Dave Bland
Stirrer of the Year
Amanda Coetzee
Best New Marshal
 
2017 All Rights Reserved. - Web Design: KCCS